Touren …das Jahresprogramm
01.
Neujahrstour Wart
Skitour
WS
Andreas Kilchör
02.
LVS-Refresher
Ausbildung
Walter Bollinger
04.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
06.o.07.
Guli
Skitour
WS
Patrick Züger
09.
Goldlochspitz
Skitour
WS
Katharina Moosmann
09.
Weissbad — Ahorn — Weissbad
Wandern / Schneeschuh
T1 — T2 / WT1 — WT2
Theres Ammann
10.
Klettertechnik
Klettern
5a — 7a
Urs Moosmann
13.
Alter Silvester Urnäsch/Waldstatt
Fun
Norbert Lenherr
13./14.
Schächental
Skitour
ZS+
Andreas Sutter
14.
Schlittelplausch Preda-Bergün
Fun
Florian Schneider
16.
Mattjischhorn
Skitour
WS
Walter Bollinger
20.o.21.
Silberen anstatt Kärpf-Rundtour
Skitour
ZS
Christoph Weber
23.
Mondtour
Skitour
WS
Katharina Moosmann
23.
Mondtour
Schneeschuh
WT2
Katharina Moosmann
24.
Klettertechnik
Klettern
5a — 7a
Urs Moosmann
27.o.28.
Sentisch Horn
Skitour
WS
Hans Züger
27.
Zafernhorn
Skitour
WS
Lina Kilchör
30.
Frümseltäli
Skitour
WS
Katharina Moosmann
30.
Rundwanderung Wolzenalp (ÖV)
Wandern
T1 — T2
Ruedi Merz
31.
Klettertechnik
Klettern
5a — 7a
Urs Moosmann
01.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Patrik Schilling
03.o.04.
Älplihorn
Skitour
WS
Katharina Moosmann
06.
Rosswis
Skitour
WS
Walter Bollinger
10./11.
Eisklettern mit JO SG
Eisklettern
WI1 — WI6
Reto Sennhauser
10.
Piz Avat
Skitour
ZS
Patrik Schilling
10.–12.
St. Imier-Tramelan-Moutier
Schneeschuh
WT2
Beat Kägi
13.
Sunnenhöreli
Skitour
WS
Katharina Moosmann
14.
Eggerstanden-Eggli-Guggeier — Brülisau
Schneeschuh
WT1
Ruth Schmid
14.
Klettertechnik
Klettern
5a — 7a
Urs Moosmann
17.o.18.
Forstberg
Skitour
SS
Andreas Sutter
18.
Skitour Tanzboden
Skitour
L
Andy Thomann
20.
Fadeuer
Skitour
WS
Hans Frick
23.–25.
Basòdino / Marchhorn
Skitour
ZS
Peter Guler
24./25.
Skitouren ab Rotondohütte
Skitour
ZS
Mattia Sutter
25.–01.3.
Genussskitourenwoche Juf
Skitour
L — ZS
Walter Bollinger
25.–02.3.
Skitourenwoche
Skitour
WS+ — ZS+
Hansruedi Wirth
02./03.
Cadlimo
Skitour
ZS
Patrick Züger
03.
Tüfelsjoch
Skitour
S
Mattia Sutter
07.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
09.o.10.
Piz Plata
Skitour
S
Andreas Kilchör
12.
Hüttwiler-Nussbaumersee
Wandern
T1
Hampi Brändle
12.
Oberwies/Stöllen
Skitour
WS
Katharina Moosmann
16.o.17.
Dri Türm 2830 müM (Drusenfluh) vom Montafon aus
Skitour
ZS
Robert Wick
19.
Rundwanderung Hohfirst
Wandern
T1
Ruth Wittwer
21.
Nothilfekurs Refresher
Ausbildung
Norbert Lenherr
23./24.
Grialetsch
Skitour
ZS
Andreas Kilchör
24.
Klettern Mägdeberg
Klettern
3a — 6a
Claudio Hess
26.
Säntisabfahrt
Skitour
ZS
Walter Bollinger
27.–30.
Ostertouren Monte Rosa
Skitour
ZS
Patrick Züger
29.–01.4.
Ostertouren Rheinwald Länta
Skitour
ZS
Lisa Gmünder
02.
Osterbrunnen Bischofszell
Wandern
T1
Lisbeth Schlauri
04.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
06.–08.
Finsteraarhorn
Skitour
ZS
Tina Moosmann
06.o.07.
Pizol
Skitour
WS
Stefan Sutter
09.
Kulturwanderung Chestenberg “Zeitenreise”
Wandern
T2
Urs Günther
12.–14.
Forno
Skitour
ZS
Daniel Moosmann
16.
Appenzell-Wasserauen ev. retour Wandern
Wandern
T1
Rosmarie Brändle
19.
Knotenkurs
Ausbildung
Daniel Moosmann
20.
Kletterkurs
Ausbildung
Daniel Moosmann
23.
Zürchersmühle-Waldstatt
Wandern
T1
Andreas Schweiss
27./28.
Tödi
Skitour
S
Andreas Kilchör
28.
Klettern Albbruck
Klettern
3a — 6a
Flurin Rütti
30.
Frühlingswanderung Appenzellerland
Wandern
T2
Ruedi Merz
02.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
04./05.
Alpstein
Bergtour
T5
Lukas Schmid
07.
Auelischlucht
Wandern
T1 — T2
Hampi Brändle
09.–12.
Auffahrtsklettern
Klettern
5a — 6c
Daniel Moosmann
09.–12.
Valle Mello
Klettern
5a — 7a
Ramona Gmünder
14.
Velotour St.Galler-Appenzellerland
Fun
Renato Bürgler
18.o.19.
Falknis
Bergtour
T4
Hans Züger
21.
Velotour Irisfelder Hohentannen
Fun
Lisbeth Schlauri
25./26.
Eis- und Kletterkurs Tierwies
Ausbildung
L — ZS
Urs Moosmann
25./26.
Orvin
Klettern
3a — 7c
René Aerne
28.
Rikon-Kyburg-Sennhof
Wandern
T1
Sepp Koller
01.
Holztag / Hüttenreinigung
Fun
Stefan Gämperli
02.
Klettergarten Gluristal
Klettern
3a — 7c
Andreas Kilchör
04.
Salhöhe-Geissflue-Hauenstein
Wandern
T2
Ruth Wittwer
06.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
07.
JO-Höck
Fun
Lina Kilchör / Ramona Gmünder
08./09.
Balmeregghorn-Hochstollen
Bergtour
T5
Christoph Weber
11.
Vitznau — Wissifluh — Vitznau
Wandern
T2 — T3
Hans-Jörg Hürlimann
15./16.
Eis- und Kletterkurs Morteratsch
Ausbildung
Patrik Schilling
15./16.
Sellamatt
Fun
Claudio Hess
18.
Mollis — Filzbach Schabzieger Weg
Wandern
T1 — T2
Rosmarie Brändle
21.–23.
Schreckhorn
Hochtour
ZS+
Patrick Züger
22./23.
Strahlegghorn
Hochtour
WS
Andreas Kilchör
25.
Kapellenweg Appenzell
Wandern
T1 — T2
Norbert Lenherr
29./30.
Flüela Schwarzhorn mit Biwak
Wandern
T3
Andy Thomann
29./30.
Piz Cavardiras Südgrat
Klettern
5a
Flurin Rütti
29./30.
Sustlihütte
Klettern
3a — 5c
Stefan Gämperli
02.
Stein-Gulmen-Stein
Wandern
T2
Steffi Mattle
04.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
06./07.
Grubenhütte
Klettern
3a — 6a
Tina Braumandl
07.–12.
Hochtourenlager Mischabelgebiet
Hochtour
ZS
Mattia Sutter
09./10.
Poncione di Tremorgio
Bergtour
T3
Renato Bürgler
13./14.
Piz Uffiern/Piz Cristallina
Hochtour
WS
Christof Scheiwiller
16.
Rehetobel-Wald-Chastenloch Spycher Schwendi
Wandern
T2
Rosmarie Brändle
17.–21.
Dent d’Hérens
Hochtour
ZS
Patrik Schilling
27.o.28.
Äscher
Klettern
5a — 8a
René Aerne
28.–01.8.
Rätikon Durchquerung
Bergtour
T4
Alex Gähwiler
30.
Trutg dil Flem
Bergtour
T2 — T3
Norbert Lenherr
01.–04.
Piansecco
Klettern
5a — 6b
Reto Sennhauser
01.–04.
Wiwanni
Klettern
5a — 6c
Andreas Sutter
06./07.
Lischanahütte-Uinaschlucht
Bergtour / Wandern
T2 — T3 / T1 — T2
Theres Ammann
10./11.
Piz Linard
Hochtour
WS
Peter Guler
13.
Wildhauser Gulmen 1998 müM
Bergtour
T2
Marcel Allenspach
16.–18.
Dom
Hochtour
WS+
Patrik Schilling
17./18.
Schrenit
Klettern
4a — 6b
Stefan Gämperli
20.–22.
Rosenlaui-Faulhorn-Schynige Platte
Bergtour
T2 — T3
Ruth Schmid
24./25.
Leutschachhütte
Bergtour
T5
Franz Steiner
27.
Stein am Rhein — Diessenhofen
Wandern
T1
H. & R. Brändle
31.–01.9.
Albert Heim Hütte
Klettern
4a — 7a
Patrik Schilling / Manuel Gort
01.
Klettergarten Pizol
Klettern
3a — 6a
Claudio Hess
01.–06.
Wanderwoche Disentis
Bergtour
T1 — T3
Norbert Lenherr
05.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
07./08.
Piz Giuv
Bergtour
T5
Stefan Sutter
10.
Bruderloch-Mettlen (tw. Velotour)
Fun
Andy Breda
14./15.
Klettern im Seetal / Fergental
Klettern
5a — 6b
Manuel Gort
14./15.
Pfriendler
Klettern
5b — 6b
Tina Braumandl
17.
Wasserauen-Säntis
Bergtour
T3
Ruedi Merz
21./22.
Alpstein
Klettern
3a — 8a
Sepp Kempter
23.–26.
Hüttenzauber Sellamatt
Wandern
T2
Norbert Lenherr / Ruedi Merz
28.o.29.
Drachenberg
Bergtour
T6
Stefan Sutter
28.–06.10.
Herbstlager
Klettern
3a — 8c
Lina Kilchör
28./29.
Zwinglipasshütte
Bergtour
T3 — T4
Claudio Hess
01.
Murgseen
Wandern
T2
Edi Wagner
03.
Monatsversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
05.o.06.
Rigi
Klettern
4a — 8a
Lukas Gasser
08.
Walenstadtberg-Quinten-Weesen
Wandern
T2
Steffi Mattle
12./13.
Brienzer Grat
Bergtour
T4
Hans Züger
15.
Degersheim-Wilket-Brunnadern
Wandern
T2
Sepp Koller
19.
Holztag / Hüttenreinigung
Fun
Stefan Gämperli
20.
Klettern Churfirsten mit Martin Sutter
Klettern
5a — 6b
Martin Sutter
20.
Sichelchamm
Bergtour
T5
Christof Scheiwiller
20.
Zuestoll
Bergtour
T4
Andy Thomann
22.
Sevelen-Schollbergwerk-Sargans
Wandern
T2
Andy Wittwer
25.
Tourenleiterhöck
Fun
Patrik Schilling / Patrick Züger
26.o.27.
Mattstock
Klettern
4a — 8a
Andreas Sutter
01.–03.
Klettern an der Sonne
Klettern
3a — 8a
Lisa Gmünder
01.–03.
Klettern im Süden — Tessin od. Chiavenna
Klettern
3a — 7c
Robert Wick
05.
Aarewanderung Olten-Brugg
Wandern
T1
Andy Breda
08.
JO HV
Fun
Urs Moosmann
09.o.10.
Fläscherberg mit Regitzer Spitz 1135 m /Ersatz für Tälispitze
Wandern
T3
Alex Gähwiler
09./10.
Uzwil — Sellamatt
Wandern
T3
Lisa Gmünder
12.
Dussnang-Hörnli-Fischingen
Wandern
T2
Edi Wagner
16.o.17.
Velotour mit Ruedi+Peter
Fun
Ruedi Meier / Peter Guler
24.
Klettern an der Sonne oder in der Halle
Klettern
3a — 7c
Florian Schneider
26.
Schlusstour
Wandern
T2
Rosmarie Brändle / Theres Ammann
29.
Hauptversammlung
Fun
Franz Steiner
03.
Hundwiler Höhi
Wandern
T2
Norbert Lenherr
07./08.
JO/KiBe Chlaus
Fun
Florian Schneider
14./15.
Wintertourenausbildung
Ausbildung
Patrick Züger
28.–31.
JO Skitourenausbildung
Skitour
L — ZS
Reto Sennhauser
28.o.29.
Verdauerli-Skitour
Skitour
WS
Silvan Egli